Liberty Caps

$200.00$1,000.00

Quantity: 1 Oz

FAMILY: Strophariaceae
GENUS: Psilocybe
SPECIES: Semilanceata
COMMON NAMES: Blue Leg, Liberty Caps, Meditationspilz, Magic Mushrooms, Narrenschwamm, Paddlestool, Pixie Caps, Psilo, Schwammerl, Shrooms, Witch Cap, Zwergenhut

Liberty caps Psilocybe semilanceata, commonly known as the liberty cap, is a psychedelic (or “magic”) mushroom that contains the psychoactive compounds psilocybin and baeocystin. Of the world’s psilocybin mushrooms, it is the most common in nature, a…

Clear